Event

Folk and Cultural Event

Enjoy a full day of the event with folk, cultural & classical performances.

Akshaywat Stage - Sector 4, Mela Area ( 5:30PM to 9:30PM )

Sr.no. Performance Performer from
1. Kerwano vesh Shri Rajendra Rawal Ahmedabad (Third Performance) - First
2. Nadarchanam Shri Shukhdev Mishra Varanasi
3. Awadhi folk song Ms. Ashraya Diwedi Prayagraj
4. Ramleela of Russia Padam Shri Genaadi Pichnikov Memorial,Disha Ramleela Moscow Russia

Rishi Bharadwaj Stage- Sector 6, Mela Area ( 5:30PM to 9:30PM )

Sr.no. Performance Performer from
1. Sindhi Yakcham Dance Ms. Sharmila Gaadle Sikkim (Third Performance) - Second
2. Kathak Ms.Deepmala Sachan Lucknow
3. Bhajan Ms. Aastha Goswami Mathura
4. Bhojpuri Shri Amarnath Verma Lucknow

Yamuna Stage - Sector17, Mela Area( 5:30 to 9:30 )

Sr.no. Performance Performer from
1. Suffi Song Shri Somnath Mumbai
2. Chakri Folk dance Ms.Mamta Devi Rajasthan ( Third Performance )- Second
3. Pandawni song Ms. Kunti Gandharva Chattisgarh ( Third Performance )

Saraswati Stage - Sector 13, Mela Area ( 5:30 to 9:30 )

Sr.no. Performance Performer from
1. Gobardh,Mayur,Pari Dance Harihar Baba Rajasthan
2. Alha Singing Raj Kumar Pandey Uttar Pradesh
3. Rajputana Holi Narendra Pathak Aagra
4. Patriotic song Rajeev Raj Aaditya Delhi
5. Battle of Harischandra ( Play ) Urmil Kumar Thapliyal Uttar Pradesh
6. Batohi ( Play ) Abhishek pandit Azamgarh

Spic Macay Programe Anhad Naad Triveni Stage - Sector 4, Mela Area

Sr.no. Performance Performer Time
1. Flute Pandit Ronu Majumdar(S.N.A.) 5:30PM
2. Singing Pandit Vidhusi Manjusa Patil(S.N.A) 7:00PM

Stage 1 : Sanskriti Kumbh, Shift 1 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

S.No. Performances Performer From Timings
1. Vasav Holi Nritya Shri Rajubhai Vasava Gujarat 2:00PM -2:15PM
2. Kachhi Ghodi Shri Shyama Mirasi Rajasthan 2:15PM - 2:30PM
3. Puppetry Shri Mukesh Bhat Rajasthan 2:30PM - 2:45PM
4. Gair Nritya Shri Paras Mal Mali Rajasthan 2:45PM - 3:15PM
5. Dhangari Gaja Maharashtra 3:15PM - 3:45PM
6. Chang Nritya Shekawati Shri Gopal Rajasthan 3:45PM - 4:15PM
7. Ghode Modni Goa 4:15PM - 4:30PM
8. Dandiya Raas/Hudo Raas Panghat group of Chetan Dave Ahmedabad,Gujarat 4:30PM - 5:00:00PM

Stage 1 : Sanskriti Kumbh, Shift 2 - 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

S.No. Performances Performer From Timings
9. Bhajan Singing Shri Mahesha Ram/Shri Laxman Bhand/Ms. Sumitra Kamad Rajasthan 6:00PM - 6:45PM
10. Teratal Shri Padam Das/Shri Jeewan Das Rajasthan 6:45PM - 7:05PM
11. Langa Mangniars singers Shri Gazi Khan Jaisindhar Rajasthan 7:05PM - 7:35PM
12. Samai Nritya Goa 7:35PM - 7:50PM
13. Rathwa Tribal Dance Shri Kanchanbhai Gujarat 7:50PM - 8:05PM
14. Gondhal/Bharud Maharashtra 8:05PM - 8:20PM
15. Bohada Maharashtra 8:20PM - 8:35PM
16. Maniharo Raas Shri Ranabhai Sida/Shri Hakubhai Joshi Gujarat 8:35PM - 8:50PM
17. Manjeera Raas Shri Karnabhai/Vasuki Raas Mandal Gujarat 8:50PM - 9:00PM

Classical performance Stage

Stage 2 : Sanskriti Kumbh, Shift 2 - 6:30 PM to 9:30 PM

S.No. Performances Performer
1. Vocal Ritesh Rajnish Mishra
2. Bharatnatyam Priyadarshini Govind

Cultural Festivals 2019

Stage 3 : 14 january to 18 february 2019 Time: 6:00PM

S.No. Performances Performer From
1. Bhajan Singing Mamta Sharma Varanasi
2. Biraha singing Shankarlal Pal Prayagraj
3. Sufi singing Roshan Pandey Prayagraj
4. SenthSizer Classical play Vijay Chandra Prayagraj
5. Bagga Karma folk dance Dayaram M.P.
6. Gaur Madia folk dance Vutluram Maathra Chhattisgarh
7. Santhali Dance Partho and Dal Kolkata
8. Rabha dance Shri Anirudh Das Assam
Monday, 28 January 2019
Full Day
Prayagraj